Electric Utilities





Industry Specific

TickerCompanyIndustryPayout Ratio5yr Avg DivDiv Growth
AESAES Corp.Utility-Electric252.9400%0.0000%10
LNTAlliant Energy Corp.Utility-Electric/Gas76.0700%3.5400%18
AEPAmerican Electric Power Co.Utility-Electric248.8900%3.9100%11
BKHBlack Hills Corp.Utility-Electric228.0800%3.3200%51
CNLCleco Corp.Utility-Electric0.0000%0.0000%11
CMSCMS Energy Corp.Utility-Electric/Gas58.6500%3.4300%15
EDConsolidated EdisonUtility-Electric65.6800%4.0400%47
DDominion ResourcesUtility-Electric/Gas83.0100%3.6100%18
DTEDTE Energy CompanyUtility-Electric28.1700%1.8300%11
DUKDuke Energy Corp.Utility-Electric/Gas31.7800%1.9500%16
EIXEdison InternationalUtility-Electric70.5900%2.6700%18
EEEl Paso Electric Co.Utility-Electric53.3000%2.8200%10
GXPGreat Plains Energy Inc.Utility-Electric76.6400%3.7100%10
ITCITC Holdings Corp.Utility-Electric0.0000%0.0000%16
NEENextEra EnergyUtility-Electric/Gas64.0200%3.0300%27
OGEOGE Energy Corp.Utility-Electric/Gas48.9300%2.6900%14
PORPortland General Electric Co.Utility-Electric60.1900%3.4100%15
PPLPPL Corp.Utility-Electric56.2000%4.5600%20
SCGSCANA Corp.Utility-Electric/Gas57.0400%3.8400%21
SOSouthern CompanyUtility-Electric83.2100%4.4900%20
WECWisconsin EnergyUtility-Electric/Gas66.7500%3.0500%18
XELXcel EnergyUtility-Electric/Gas61.7500%3.6000%18
TickerCompanyIndustryPayout Ratio5yr Avg DivDiv Growth
Tweet
Share
Pin
Flip
Reddit