Electric Utilities





Industry Specific

TickerCompanyIndustryPayout Ratio5yr Avg DivDiv Growth
AESAES Corp.Utility-Electric252.9400%0.0000%9
LNTAlliant Energy Corp.Utility-Electric/Gas76.0700%3.5400%17
AEPAmerican Electric Power Co.Utility-Electric248.8900%3.9100%10
BKHBlack Hills Corp.Utility-Electric228.0800%3.3200%50
CNLCleco Corp.Utility-Electric0.0000%0.0000%10
CMSCMS Energy Corp.Utility-Electric/Gas58.6500%3.4300%14
EDConsolidated EdisonUtility-Electric65.6800%4.0400%46
DDominion ResourcesUtility-Electric/Gas83.0100%3.6100%17
DTEDTE Energy CompanyUtility-Electric28.1700%1.8300%10
DUKDuke Energy Corp.Utility-Electric/Gas31.7800%1.9500%15
EIXEdison InternationalUtility-Electric70.5900%2.6700%17
EEEl Paso Electric Co.Utility-Electric53.3000%2.8200%9
GXPGreat Plains Energy Inc.Utility-Electric76.6400%3.7100%9
ITCITC Holdings Corp.Utility-Electric0.0000%0.0000%15
NEENextEra EnergyUtility-Electric/Gas64.0200%3.0300%26
OGEOGE Energy Corp.Utility-Electric/Gas48.9300%2.6900%13
PORPortland General Electric Co.Utility-Electric60.1900%3.4100%14
PPLPPL Corp.Utility-Electric56.2000%4.5600%19
SCGSCANA Corp.Utility-Electric/Gas57.0400%3.8400%20
SOSouthern CompanyUtility-Electric83.2100%4.4900%19
WECWisconsin EnergyUtility-Electric/Gas66.7500%3.0500%17
XELXcel EnergyUtility-Electric/Gas61.7500%3.6000%17
TickerCompanyIndustryPayout Ratio5yr Avg DivDiv Growth


Tweet
Share
Pin
Share